100% Pure Therapeutic Grade
Carrot seed oil is used in beauty and skin care products to add moisture, reduce the appearance of wrinkles, and brighten the complexion.
Carrot seed essential oil has antiseptic properties to fight against certain strains of bacteria and fungi. Applied topically, it may help in reducing infections on the skin or in minor wounds.
Ingredients: Carrot Seed (Daucus carota)
How To Use:
Topical: Dilute one drop of oil with several drops of carrier oil (increase or decrease based off preference/sensitivity) then apply to desired area as needed.
Aromatic: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of your choice or use direct inhalation.